Accident Piper PA-28-140 N7088R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13181

Date:Tuesday 9 October 1973
Time:07:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7088R
MSN: 28-21791
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Holyoke, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
emerg revokation of Pilot license on 9/10/73 for opn in violation of far 91.9-91.11 and 91.79.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN74AD015
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB