Accident Cessna T210L N777HS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 132258

Date:Saturday 5 November 1988
Time:07:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N777HS
MSN: 21060835
Year of manufacture:1975
Total airframe hrs:1650 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Camarillo, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:CMA
Destination airport:L71
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
PROBABLE CAUSE:PILOT OF N8219J USED POOR JUDGEMENT WHEN SHE ELECTED TO EXECUTE THE HIGH SPEED TAXI OPERATION.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX89LA036
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB id 20001213X27271