Incident Quad City Challenger I Unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 132871

Date:Sunday 28 February 1993
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic quad model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quad City Challenger I
Owner/operator:private
Registration: Unreg.
MSN: 0391-0338
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Blaine, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:25D
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:

PROBABLE CAUSE:THE FAILURE OF THE PILOT OF THE CESSNA 150, N6059J, AND THE PILOT OF THE CHALLENGER TO SEE AND AVOID EACH OTHER.

Sources:

NTSB id 20001211X11815