Incident de Havilland DH.112 Venom FB.4 J-1795,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136851

Date:Tuesday 9 May 1961
Time:15:36 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic VNOM model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.112 Venom FB.4
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-1795
MSN: 445
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Krummenau im Toggenburg, SG -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMD
Destination airport:LSMD
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot had a blackout during a hard turn. He decided to eject because he can´t see anything. The Venom crashed to the ground and exploded. The pilot landed safely with the parachute.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm