Incident Supermarine Seafire Mk XVII G-KASX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137111

Date:Friday 1 July 2011
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Seafire Mk XVII
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: G-KASX
MSN: FLWA24588
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bondues, Lille -   France
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft stalled, and made a wheels up landing at near Lille-Marcq Airfield, Avenue du General de Gaulle, Bondues, France, during practice for airshow. Damage to airframe appears to be minor and repairable.

Sources:

http://www.worldwarbirdnews.com/2011/07/03/anna-walker-belly-lands-seafire-in-france/
https://www.flickr.com/photos/aaantoine/5894896301/in/set-72157627100683798 (photos)