This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 03-APR-1929 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mono Aircraft Monocoupe |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | G-CAVQ |
| C/n / msn: | 233 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Khedive, SK -
Canada
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Fatal crash when aircraft hit telephone wires on local flight whilst barnstorming & DBF.
Sources:
British Civil Aircraft Registers 1919-1999