ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137486
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 31-MAR-1988 |
| Time: | 09:20 |
| Type: |  Dassault Mirage F1CR |
| Operator: | Armée de l'Air (French Air Force) |
| Registration: | 33- |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | |
| Location: | Reichersdorf (Bayern) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed in a forrest SE of the nuclear power plant "Isar", Lower Bavaria. The pilot, LT Thierry Miller was killed.
Sources:
de.wikipedia.org