Incident AirLony Skylane OK-NUO 70,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137558

Date:Friday 22 July 2011
Time:19:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALSL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AirLony Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-NUO 70
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Usti nad Labem, part Habrovice -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landed near golf course because of engine failure. Damaged to landing gear.
Both occupants survived.

Sources:

http://www.ceskenoviny.cz/zpravy/u-usti-nad-labem-nouzove-pristalo-male-letadlo-nikdo-se-nezranil/666309
http://www.planes.cz/cs/photo/1079783/ull-skylane-ok-nuo70-private-pardubice-ped-lkpd