Accident Cessna 150B OY-DHG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137559

Date:Friday 22 July 2011
Time:16:51 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-DHG
MSN: 15059575
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Stigs Bjergby -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bornholm Airport - EKRN
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: HCLJ
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 150B crashed in a field near Stigs Bjergby after clipping a cable of a TV-mast.
The pilot was killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: HCLJ
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 years and 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://holbaekonline.dk/2011/07/23/styrtet-fly-var-naesten-50-ar-gammelt/
https://sn.dk/Danmark/Kolding-udnaevner-sig-selv-til-frikommune/artikel/122420
https://abpic.co.uk/images/images/1269025F.jpg (photo)