Accident Cessna FRA150M Aerobat (Reims) OE-CMC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137791

Date:Saturday 4 September 1982
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FRA150M Aerobat (Reims)
Owner/operator:Wiener Luftfahrerverband Motorflug
Registration: OE-CMC
MSN: FRA150-0273
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kühnsdorf, near -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOKF
Destination airport:LOKF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna FRA150M Aerobat (OE-CMC), stalled at an altitude of 150ft AGL and crashed in a field killing both occupants onboard.

Sources:

MOT-I-06 archive
LFZ Register Austria