Gear-up landing Incident Morane-Saulnier D-3800 J-25,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138028

Date:Tuesday 5 November 1946
Time:16:50 LT
Type:Morane-Saulnier D-3800
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-25
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dorénaz, VS -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSGS
Destination airport:LSGS
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to engine problems. The pilot made a belly landing in a wooded area in which the aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm