Incident E.K.W. C-35 C-181,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138272

Date:Wednesday 10 October 1945
Time:20:00 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-35
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-181
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kirchlindach, BE -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMP
Destination airport:LSMP
Narrative:
Both pilots bailed out of their C-35 during a night trainingflight from Payerne - LSMP because of some engine problems. They landed safely with the parachute. The E.K.W. C-35 crashed to the ground and was destroyed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm