Incident E.K.W. C-3603 C-448,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138278

Date:Wednesday 22 August 1945
Time:14:25 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-448
MSN: 228
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sion - LSGS -   Switzerland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSGS
Destination airport:LSTA
Narrative:
Touched a cable shortly after take-off on a flight from Sion - LSGS to Raron - LSTA and crashed to the ground. The pilot received minor to moderate injuries, the aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm