Accident Morane-Saulnier D-3801 J-162,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138297

Date:Friday 3 November 1944
Time:14:11 LT
Type:Morane-Saulnier D-3801
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-162
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oberes Bedrettotal, TI -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSPM
Destination airport:LSMP
Narrative:
Collided with a mountain in bad weather conditions during a flight from Ambri-Piotta - LSPM to Payerne - LSMP killing the pilot.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm