Accident Comte AC-11V C-715,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138308

Date:Monday 4 September 1944
Time:13:20 LT
Type:Comte AC-11V
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-715
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Oberriet, SG -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSZW
Destination airport:LSMD
Narrative:
The photographer bailed out of the aircraft for unknow reasons. He lost the parachute during the fall and was killed as he reached the ground. No damages to the aircraft.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm