Accident E.K.W. C-3603 C-432,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138313

Date:Wednesday 2 February 1944
Time:09:50 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-432
MSN: 212
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Olten, Solothurn -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMD
Destination airport:LSZB
Narrative:
The pilot lost orientation in a cloud during a flight from Dübendorf - LSMD to Bern - LSZB. The aircraft crashed to the ground killing both occupants.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm
Wikipedia for location