This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 29-MAY-2005 |
| Time: | 10:55 LT |
| Type: |  Cessna F150J (Reims) |
| Operator: | Baltic Aeroclub |
| Registration: | SP-KDR |
| C/n / msn: | 0515 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Koszalin -
Poland
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Kętrzyn-Wilamowo, Poland |
| Destination airport: | Bagicz, Poland |
Narrative:27 August 2004 Cessna F150J SP-KDR crashed in Koszalin, killing the pilot and passenger. The reasons were disregarded if the wind effect on the length of the flight, maintaining excessively high speed, the flight at low altitude, the fuel consumption and fall in an unintended spin in the final phase of flight. The aircraft was technically efficient
Sources:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cessna_150 http://bezpieczenstwo.dlapilota.pl/sites/bezpieczenstwo.dlapilota.pl/files/2005_81_RK_0.pdf
http://bezpieczenstwo.dlapilota.pl/08-04-2010-82-wypadek-samolotu-cessna-f150j-sp-kdr-8105