ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138893
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:01-OCT-2011
Time:21:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft V35 Bonanza
Operator:Ângelo Rafaeli D’élia (pilot)
Registration: PT-CTL
C/n / msn: D-8308
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Near Marabá Paulista, São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ponta Porã International Airport - SBPP
Destination airport:Viracopos-Campinas International Airport - SBKP
Narrative:
A Beechcraft V35 Bonanza crashed near a farm in a valley near Marabá Paulista, São Paulo.
All four occupants were killed.

Sources:
http://oglobo.globo.com/cidades/sp/mat/2011/10/02/aviao-cai-em-maraba-paulista-mata-quatro-pessoas-925488753.asp
http://toninhomore.blogspot.com/2011/10/queda-de-aviao-em-maraba.html

http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=7151325 (photo)