Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk XVI NS774,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139038

Date:Sunday 25 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk XVI
Owner/operator:654th (BR) Sqn USAAF
Registration: NS774
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Watton /AAF Sta.376, Norfolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Watton / AAF Sta 376, Norfolk
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito NS774/M: Take off accident at RAF Watton /AAF Sta 376, Norfolk. 25/03/1945
Crew:
Lt.Col.(O.1995890) Warren BORGES (pilot) USAAF - Ok
???? (nav.) USAAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/AARmonthly/Mar1945O.htm\r\
2.nhttp://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
3.http://www.americanairmuseum.com/person/221310