Incident Cessna F150K (Reims) D-EKKH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139151

Date:Wednesday 9 November 1988
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150K (Reims)
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: D-EKKH
MSN: 0601
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hartenholm, near (S.-Holstein) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hartenholm (ca 15:00)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into field a few minutes after take-off. Pilot seriously injured. Passenger unhurt.

Sources:

- coptercrazy: German Regbook
Hamburger Abendblatt 11 November 1988