This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 25-MAR-1944 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Junkers Ju 88 A-4 |
| Operator: | Luftwaffe |
| Registration: | |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 3 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Ilford -
United Kingdom
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed on No. 199 Redbridge Road, Ilford, setting the house on fire and killing three occupants during a bombing raid.
Sources:
Kampfflieger - Bombers of the Luftwaffe Summer 1943- May 1945, Volume 4
\r\n