Incident Messerschmitt Me 262 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139378

Date:Monday 22 January 1945
Time:
Type:Messerschmitt Me 262
Owner/operator:9./JG 7 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Parchim, Mecklenburg -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Pilot Hauptmann Georg-Peter Eder
shot down near Parchim by P-51s while trying to land. He broke both legs and spent the rest of the war in hospital at Wismar and Bad Wiessee, where he was captured by the US Army.

Sources:

Fana de l'Avaition - Hors-serie n° 46 - Ocotber 2011
Wikipedia