Incident Bell/Agusta AB139 (AW139) N139FW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139913

Date:Friday 11 November 2011
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A139 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell/Agusta AB139 (AW139)
Owner/operator:Chevron USA
Registration: N139FW
MSN: 31022
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Leeville, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Apparently a cowling came off/loose and came in contact with the MRB's. Initially it was thought there may have been some engine FOD and the blades would need to be changed, but on closer inspection it was determined that there was no FOD damage and the blade damage was superficial.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/media/K_1114_N.txt
https://www.pprune.org/rotorheads/405110-agusta-aw139-70.html#post6808167
https://www.pprune.org/rotorheads/405110-agusta-aw139-70.html#post6808567