ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 140059
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 18-NOV-2011 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Airbus A319-114 |
| Operator: | Lufthansa |
| Registration: | D-AILB |
| C/n / msn: | 610 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | None |
| Location: | Rimini - RMI - LIPR -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | International Scheduled Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Munich - MUC - EDDM |
| Destination airport: | Napoli - NAP - LIRN |
Narrative:During the flight, the a/c landed in emergency at Rimini Apt. because of smoke in the cabin.
On nov. 24th ANSV has opened the safety investigation.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1496