Incident Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion II N73RB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 140080

Date:Friday 25 November 2011
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:Tubo LLC
Registration: N73RB
MSN: 21061758
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Palmyra, near Spanish Fork-Springville Airport - KU77, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Spanish Fork-Springville Airport - KU77
Destination airport:Provo Airport - KPVU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion II, carrying four people, made an emergency landing in a field near Palmyra, UT, after the plane's motor quit shortly after takeoff from Spanish Fork-Springville Airport - KU77.

No one was injured.

Sources:

https://www.deseretnews.com/article/705394935/Small-plane-carrying-4-makes-emergency-landing-in-Spanish-Fork-no-injuries-reported.html?s_cid=rss-30
http://fox13now.com/kstu-spanish-fork-emergency-landing-plane-makes-emergency-landing-near-spanish-fork-20111125,0,6760294.story