Accident E.K.W. C-35 C-159,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 140193

Date:Tuesday 15 October 1940
Time:14:13 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-35
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-159
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ligschwil, LU -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSME
Destination airport:LSME
Narrative:
The pilot of the C-35 lost control of the aircraft during a inverted stall spin. C-159 crashed to the ground killing both occupants.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-d.htm