Incident Alenia Aeronautica Sky-Y I-RAIC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 140222

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Monday 28 November 2011
Time:
Type:Alenia Aeronautica Sky-Y
Owner/operator:Alenia Aeronautica S.p.A.
Registration: I-RAIC
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cuneo -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cuneo - CUF - LIMZ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On dec. 2th ANSV has opened the safety investigation about the accident occurred to the UAV (unmanned aerial vehicle) technological demonstrator Sky-Y, that exit the runway at the and of the landing roll.