Accident Robertson 414 N8118Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14025

Date:Monday 11 March 1974
Time:21:42
Type:Robertson 414
Owner/operator:Executive Air
Registration: N8118Q
MSN: 414-0018
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Carson City, NV -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San Jose, CA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
dark night.L turn,climbout into mtn.Med cert denied due to glycosuria.Rcvrd 3/13/74.Stc sa48aw.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK74AP045
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB