Gear-up landing Incident plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 140555

Date:Saturday 24 December 2011
Time:
Type:plane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Penn Yan Airport - KPOE, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A plane suffered substantial damage at the underbelly, the prop and the wings after it made a belly landing at Yates County Airport - KPOE (Penn Yan Airport). Nobody onboard was injured.

Sources:

http://www.fltimes.com/news/local/article_940cfca8-2fde-11e1-9b31-001871e3ce6c.html