Accident RotorWay Scorpion Too unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14173

Date:Tuesday 25 March 1980
Time:16:40
Type:RotorWay Scorpion Too
Owner/operator:
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lakeville,Mn -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
removable ballast atchd aft btry comprt,fd 48ftfm wreckage.No reg,a/w cert,seat belts,or s/hrns.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: MKC80FER30
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB