Incident Robin HR.100/210D Safari D-EEJO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 141806

Date:Tuesday 8 March 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.100/210D Safari
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EEJO
MSN: 202
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rieschweiler -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bremgarten
Destination airport:Pirmasens
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Engine lost power during approach. The airplane force landed. Fuel of the right hand tank had exhausted; the right hand tank contained 50L.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlcln_030/nn_223970/DE/Publikationen/Untersuchungsberichte/2011/Bericht__11__3X010__RobinHR100__Rieschweiler,templateId=raw,property=publicationFile.pdf/Bericht_11_3X010_RobinHR100_Rieschweiler.pdf