Accident Arlington SISU-1A N331A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14218

Date:Sunday 21 April 1968
Time:14:30
Type:Arlington SISU-1A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N331A
MSN: 109
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Eagleville, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft spun from steep climbing turn after pattern entry. Flaps were down,cg near aft limits.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA68F0469
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB