Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-28RT-201 Arrow IV N29557,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 142331

Date:Saturday 4 February 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28RT-201 Arrow IV
Owner/operator:Wilbur-White Aviation LLC
Registration: N29557
MSN: 28R-7918144
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bolinder Field-Tooele Valley Airport - KTVY, Tooele, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KTVY
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-28RT-201 Arrow IV, N29557, landed gear-up sustaining minor damage. There were no reported injuries to the two passengers on board the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/10_29557.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=29557&x=0&y=0