Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 142345

Date:Tuesday 7 February 2012
Time:18:47 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Tuva Avia
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kyzyl Airport - UNKY, Tuva Republic -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Antonov An-2 aircraft and one Mil Mi-8 helicopter burned in a fire in a metal hangar at Kyzyl Airport - UNKY, Tuva Republic.

Sources:

https://www.newsru.com/russia/07feb2012/kyzyl.html
http://www.lifenews.ru/news/81667