Accident Stinson 108-3 C-GGDY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14356

Date:Thursday 12 August 1976
Time:15:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic S108 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson 108-3
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GGDY
MSN: 108-4558
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Pagosa Springs, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Dodge City,Ks
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
summit of wolf creek pass is 10857ft msl.Pilot &aircraft logs destroyed by fire.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: DEN76AD063
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB