Incident Great Lakes 2T-1A-2 N6075L,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 143712

Date:Sunday 12 February 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G2T1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Great Lakes 2T-1A-2
Owner/operator:Chandler Air Service Inc
Registration: N6075L
MSN: 0716
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Chandler Municipal Airport - KCHD, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KCHD
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing at the Chandler Municipal Airport (KCHD), in Chandler, Arizona, the aircraft, a Great Lakes 2T-1A-2, N6075L, nosed over, sustaining unknown damage. No injuries were reported to the two passengers on board the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/14_6075L.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=6075L&x=0&y=0

http://www.airliners.net/photo/Great-Lakes-2T-1A-2/0550723/L?sid=d0ff391d2aa3fc91e20ab79ff9c44111

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
31 May 2010 N6075L Chandler Air Service Inc 0 Chandler, Arizona sub
Runway excursion