Accident Humlan SE-HXM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 143888

Date:Friday 13 May 1983
Time:
Type:Humlan
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SE-HXM
MSN: 45
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Borgen, Klippan -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed at "Silver Hill" tourist resort. MSN 45-142 was later amended to 45-89. # 45 is probably the MSN and the other number is the Swedish EAA build-permit.

Sources:

http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=4380

https://www.havkom.se/assets/reports/RL-1983_15-SE-HXM.pdf
https://forum.flyghistoria.org/viewtopic.php?f=19&t=16289&view=next