Incident Interplane Skyboy N821S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144064

Date:Saturday 25 February 2012
Time:
Type:Interplane Skyboy
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N821S
MSN: 23/2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Mojave Valley, near Bullhead City, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an Interplane Skyboy, N821S, force landed in a field in the Mojave Valley near Bullhead City, Arizona, sustaining minor damage.
The sole pilot on board the experimental aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/08_821S.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=821s