Incident IAI Dagger (Dassault Mirage 5) C-403,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144096

Date:Friday 21 May 1982
Time:c. 14:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IAI Dagger (Dassault Mirage 5)
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aerea Argentina
Registration: C-403
MSN: S-16
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:N of Port Howard (Falklands) -   Argentina
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:San Julian (14:00)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Despego a las 14,00hs. de San Julian, indicativo Raton, armado con 1 bomba de 250 kg., pilotado por el Capitan Guillermo Danadille, ata ca a la Fragata HMs Brillant, interceptado por una Pac de Harriers, es alcanzado por un misil Sidewinder, eyectandose el piloto, siendo posteriormente recuperado.

Sources:

http://www.fuerzaaerea.mil.ar/
http://web.archive.org/web/20150425035907/http://www.britains-smallwars.com/Falklands/index.html