Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144219

Date:Monday 5 March 2012
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bamanwas region of Sawai Madhopur district -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A helicopter reportedly on some private sortie crashed at a hilly area in Bamanwas region of Sawai Madhopur district on Monday 5 March 2012.

Sources:

https://news.webindia123.com/news/Articles/India/20120305/1940489.html