ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14435
Last updated: 18 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:05-MAR-1967
Time:18:15
Type:Taylorcraft BC-12D
Operator:
Registration: N43090
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Pleasanton, TX -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
foreign matter in carburetor bowl, clogged jet passge.Aircraft inactive for long periods between flts.

Sources:
NTSB