ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144492
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:17-MAR-2012
Time:15:12 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Bellanca 7GCBC Citabria
Operator:Private
Registration: C-GGYN ?
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Unknown
Location:Prince George Airport - YXS/CYXS, BC -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:YXS/CYXS
Destination airport:YXS/CYXS
Narrative:
A 1976 Bellanca 7GCBC Citabria flipped over while practicing touch-and-go landings at Prince George Airport - YXS/CYXS, Britisch Columbia.

The pilot was not injured.

Sources:
CADORS #2012P0308
http://www.princegeorgecitizen.com/article/20120317/PRINCEGEORGE0101/303179981/-1/princegeorge0101/pilot-walks-away-from-plane-crash