ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14457
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:07-JAN-1968
Time:14:00
Type:Taylorcraft BC-12D
Operator:
Registration: N96559
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Wolbach, Nb -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
aircraft observed to enter spin from low altitude turn. Spotting coyotes,flying upslope. Wind brisk.

Sources:
NTSB