ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144579
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 13-APR-1930 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Junkers F13de (Trp1) |
| Operator: | Svenska Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force) |
| Registration: | 3 |
| C/n / msn: | 690 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Aspösundet, Dalarö -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | F2 Hägernäs |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Run out of fuel and made a forced landing on water (floaters). The plane was overloaded and stalled. One passenger drowned.
Sources:
http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=3090 web