This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 04-APR-2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Boeing 737-8AS(WL) |
| Operator: | Ryan Air |
| Registration: | EI-DAH |
| C/n / msn: | 33546/1269 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 134 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | None |
| Location: | Near Frankfurt-Hahn Airport - EDFH -
Germany
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Scheduled Passenger |
| Departure airport: | LIME |
| Destination airport: | EGNX |
Narrative:A Ryan Air flight from Italy to East Midlands made an emergency landing at Frankfurt Hahn after suffering depressurization problems. Three passengers were seriously injured and 10 others had minor injuries.
Sources:
http://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-england-nottinghamshire-17631534 http://www.bergamosera.com/cms/?p=90838
http://www.austrianwings.info/2012/04/ryanair-maschine-musste-nach-kabinendruckverlust-notlanden/#more-44818