This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 15-JAN-2012 |
| Time: | ? |
| Type: |  Cirrus SR 22 G 2 |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | ? |
| C/n / msn: | ? |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Brilon/Thülen -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | EDKO |
| Destination airport: | EDLP |
Narrative:Lost Power in Takeoffphase and crashed in a Field
Sources:
HSK-Aktuell :Der 37-jährige Pilot aus Paderborn und seine drei Insassen im Alter von 18, 22 und 32 Jahren aus Paderborn und Salzkotten konnten selbstständig das Flugzeug verlassen und wurden nicht verletzt. An der Maschine vom Typ Cirrus SR 22 entstand ein Sach-schaden in Höhe von 200.000 Euro. Die Bundesstelle für Flugunfalluntersuchung wurde eingeschaltet und hat die Ermittlungen übernommen.www.bfu-web.de/Publications

BFU Braunschweig