Accident Taylorcraft F-19 N3581T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14502

Date:Saturday 4 July 1981
Time:17:32
Type:Taylorcraft F-19
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3581T
MSN: F-048
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Delevan,Mn -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aerial search for marker disc.Ad for protectivecvr on fuel sel handle ncw,fd full out/off & bent.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI81FA072
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB