Incident Focke-Wulf Fw200A-02 Condor DX117,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145077

Date:Saturday 12 July 1941
Time:
Type:Focke-Wulf Fw200A-02 Condor
Owner/operator:RAF
Registration: DX117
MSN: 2894
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:White Waltham -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:EGLM
Narrative:
DDL OY-DAM, seized by British at Shoreham 9 apr 1940 G-AGAY, to RAF 9 jan 1941. Damaged in a landing accident, scrapped.

Sources:

Golden Years
http://www.danishww2pilots.dk/profiles.php?id=180

Images:

DDL OY-DAM at Fornebu 1938.