This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 13-APR-2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Piper PA-28R-200 Arrow |
| Operator: | Aero Air Inc |
| Registration: | N5086S |
| C/n / msn: | 28R-7135086 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Skypark Airport - KBTF, Wood Cross area of Bountiful, UT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | KBTF |
Narrative:Upon landing, the aircraft, a Piper PA-28R-200 Arrow, N5086S, overran the runway and impacted a fence, sustaining minor damage.
The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.
Sources:
http://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/04_5086S.txt http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5086S&x=0&y=0
http://flightaware.com/live/flight/N5086S
http://www.oshkosh-web.net/spotterbrowser/imgview.php?id=2081