This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 17-APR-2012 |
| Time: | 17:30 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 177RG Cardinal RG |
| Operator: | Didi Aviation LLC |
| Registration: | N2031Q |
| C/n / msn: | 177RG0431 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Austin-Bergstrom International Airport - KAUS, Austin, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | KFTW |
| Destination airport: | KAUS |
Narrative:The aircraft, a Cessna 177RG Cardinal RG, N2031Q, landed gear-up at Austin-Bergstrom International Airport - KAUS, Austin, Texas, sustaining unknown damage.
The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.
Sources:
http://weareaustin.com/news/top-stories/stories/vid_1292.shtml?wap=0 http://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/10_2031Q.txt
http://flightaware.com/live/flight/N2031Q